NOTE: You can read these documents in your browser or use your browser's Print function to print them out.
[…] Also see the European Alliance for Natural Health Submission on Risk Assessment at:

http://www.alliance-natural-health.org/_docs/ANHwebsiteDoc_120.pdf 

 

The Petitioners urge the U.S. CODEX Office to adopt as the policy of the U.S. CODEX Delegation support only for international harmonization that conforms to United States law and practice, and specifically the provisions of DSHEA through 19 USC 3512, “United States law to prevail in conflict.  No provision of any of the Uruguay Round Agreements, nor the application of any such provision to any person or circumstance, that is inconsistent with any law of the United States shall have effect.”

 

Dated: June _____, 2005

 

 

Natural Solutions Foundation

 

Cc:

CODEX Office via facsimile and email

Barack Obama, President

Secretary HHS                                                ____________________________________